All-Conference Selections

2001SICA Blue
1st TeamMike Cholipski
Otto Linwood
Hon. MentionAdam Been
Mike Podobnik
Dustin Powell
2002SICA Blue
1st TeamAlex Baro
Mike Cholipski
Greg Gerritsen
Dustin Gray
Justin Heumann
Neil Linhart
Otto Linwood
Dave Pammer
Mike Podobnik
Dustin Powell
Spec. MentionTodd Fitzpatrick
Steve Hertzog
Marc Saldana
Hon. MentionAdam Been
John Brinley
Adam Longbons
Brett Piett
2003SICA Blue
1st TeamAlex Baro
Matt Cumbee
Steve Hertzog
Matt Oskielunas
Andrew Pokorney
Jared Washington
Spec. MentionDon Pirkle
Hon. MentionKyle Bookhout
Tyler Ellis
Matt Gunkel
Tony Insalaco
Blair Majcina
Gus Olofsson
Andrew Revei
Jim Starzyk
Jim Talley
Steve Thorneycroft
2004SICA Blue
1st TeamKyle Bookhout
Miles Daly
Ryan Daly
Pat Geary
Jared Washington
Spen. MentionSean Miller
Vince Zager
Hon. MentionBrendan Lucas
Alex Mau
Wade Novak
Kyle Oskielunas
Cory Swaim
2005Southwest Suburban Blue
1st TeamKeenan Clifford
Adam Gettis
Hank Johnston
Anthony Kropp
Colin Luczynski
Alex Mau
Jon Olofsson
Kyle Oskielunas
DJ Pirkle
Cory Swaim
2nd TeamJake Bewley
Andy Gerritsen
Joe Mau
Wade Novak
Corey Smith
3rd TeamDan Cebula
Kyle Grossheider
Blake Lucas
Gus Olofsson
2006Southwest Suburban Blue
1st TeamDan Cebula
Andy Gerritsen
Adam Gettis
Dan Giordano
Casey Luther
Brendan Mulheran
Jon Olofsson
DJ Pirkle
Ryan Weber
2nd TeamTerry Kuzel
Tom Lilja
Blake Lucas
Tom Lynch
3rd TeamMike Boettcher
Dave Denardo
Kyle Houlahan
John Koszulinski
Nick Pecho
Andrew Ramus
Phil Wing
2007Southwest Suburban Blue
1st TeamDan Cebula
Lloyd Burchett
Glenn Bilina
Kyle Smith
Dan Giordano
Tom Lilja
Joe Turek
2nd TeamBrett Thomaston
Kyle Houlahan
Ezra Thompson
TJ Jackson
Nick Pecho
Tom Lilja
3rd TeamBlake Hammond
Alex Tadros
Austin Zenere
Al White
Pete Merenowicz
Chris Narel
Uchenna Ediringah
2008Southwest Suburban Blue
1st TeamKevin Starke
Spencer Stanek
Nick Varchetto
Chris Narel
Uchenna Ediringah
Pete Merenowicz
Joe Kahlhammer
Ezra Thompson
2nd TeamBrett Thomaston
Tyler Smith
Eric Sawicki
Alex Evans
Ryan Hickey
Jim Cullen
3rd TeamJustin Wittl
Kyle MacCracken
Joe Dellamano
Guido Falaschetti
Sam Eble
Zach Johnson
George Patteson
Ryne Diehl
2009Southwest Suburban Blue
1st TeamKevin Starke
Matt Hartman
Ryne Van Gennep
Alex Evans 3rd in voting for Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Brandyn Jackson
Austin Copley Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Ryne Diehl
Ryan Hickey
2nd TeamRaphael Gutierrez
Joe Mizera
Jake Reczek
Pat Meehan
DeAndre Slate
3rd TeamJohn Jobbe
Mike Pomorski
Jimmy Wilson
Jim Lungaro
Ryan Herman
2010Southwest Suburban Blue
1st TeamPat Meehan
DeAndre Slate
Dimitri Simmons
Ian Luscombe
Joe Mizera
Blake Winkler
JJ Robertson
Mike Pokorney
Max Bayer
2nd TeamJon Siebert
Ross Nolan
Kyle Buchbach
Tyler Starke
Will Will
Collin Hickey
Matt Solner
3rd TeamJay Yancy
Sean Foody
Sam Tadros
Nate Royer
Kevin Slawkowski
Kyle Langendorfer
2011Southwest Suburban Blue
1st TeamBlake Winkler (1st Conference Offensive Player of the Year)
Blake Anders
Jay Yancy
JJ Robertson (3rd Conference Offensive Player of the Year)
Jake Aleck
Kevin Bayer (3rd Conference Defensive Player of the Year)
Matt Solner (1st Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Joel Magrum
Erik Stanek
2nd TeamAl Hern
Josh Bottoms
Tyler Starke
William Will
Adam O'Grady
Kyle Langenderfer
Kevin Slawkowski
Joe Tomasik
Nate Royer
Nicky Allegretti
3rd TeamJustin Corbett
Nick Colangelo
Frank Toland
Dan Patteson
Cody Larson
2012Southwest Suburban Blue
1st TeamTom Fuessel (SWSC Blue Offensive Player of the Year)
Nick Colangelo
Ryan Weitendorf
Nick Allegretti
Kyle Langenderfer (SWSC Blue Defensive Player of the Year)
Adam O'Grady (SWSC Blue Runner-Up Defensive Player of the Year)
Mitch Murphy
Jarret Lecas
Curt Olbrich
2nd TeamNick Cocorikis
Justin Corbett
Kevin Duffin
Brendan Sleeman
Mo Almasri
Kevin Doherty
Scott Kresal
Sean Stewart
3rd TeamMitch Arvidson
Tom Plunkett
Austin Winkler
Adam Hould
2013Southwest Suburban Blue
1st TeamNick Allegretti (SWSC Blue Offensive Player of the Year)
Austin Winkler
Tyrone Suggs
Sean Stewart
Scott Kresal
Luke Epich
2nd TeamPaul Gossage
Tim Vyhnanek
Marcus Cosby
3rd TeamJordan Wirtz
Brian Casey
Alex Craft
Colin O'Connell
Zach Hoffman
Anthony Sciarini
2014Southwest Suburban Blue
1st TeamMike Weller (SWSC Blue Offensive Player of the Year)
Paul Gossage
John Zelenika
Liam Morrissey
Tim Vyhnanek
Luke Epich
Brad Toepfer
Deji Olaleye
Jayison McCorkle
2nd TeamMax Marietti
Jeremy Suda
Ben Christensen
Kyle Keuch
3rd TeamKenny Alexa
Doug Barkauski
Sam Diehl
Dan Cooper
2015Southwest Suburban Blue
1st TeamDoug Barkauski
Jayison McCorkle
Brandon Bauer (Runner-Up Offensive Player of the Year)
Ben Christensen (Runner-Up Defensive Player of the Year)
Dan Cooper
Brian Burns
Ross Nelson
Pat Carr
2nd TeamSam Diehl
Kurt Gavin
Tyler Lentz
Hunter Smith
Nigel Muhammad
Nick Jenig
Kyle Werniak
Nick Straka
3rd TeamLiam Morrissey
Mike Lemmons
Logan Winkler
Sean Reyna
Peyton Nigro
2016Southwest Suburban Blue
1st TeamJake Arthur
Sam Diehl
Kyle Julius
Sean Maloney
Nigel Muhammad
Jeremy Nelson
Devin O'Rourke
Nick Zelemika
2nd TeamKen Anderson
Jake Buhe
Max Cesario
John Christianson
Brendan Morrissey
Turner Pallissard
Nick Reilly
3rd TeamBen Ravetto
Max Shafer
Jake Taylor